8099 Escalon Ave Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $332,402 - $427,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8099 Escalon Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $374,101, approximately $354 per square foot. 8099 Escalon Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Solley Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Black George R
Bought by
Difrancesca Sebrina R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Black George R
Bought by
Difrancesca Sebrina R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Difrancesca Sebrina R | -- | -- | |
| Difrancesca Sebrina R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,764 | $304,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,764 | $281,800 | $141,300 | $140,500 |
| 2023 | $2,679 | $270,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,497 | $259,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,370 | $244,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,334 | $240,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,399 | $236,600 | $111,300 | $125,300 |
| 2017 | $2,206 | $231,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $227,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $222,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $222,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map