8099 N Strawberry Dr Preston, ID 83263
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $747,241
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,868
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8099 N Strawberry Dr, Preston, ID 83263 and is currently estimated at $685,080, approximately $238 per square foot. 8099 N Strawberry Dr is a home with nearby schools including Oakwood Elementary School, Pioneer Elementary School, and Preston Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Harris Justin R
Bought by
Harris Justin R and Austin Amy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$565,000
Outstanding Balance
$540,732
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,348
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Justin R | -- | Northern Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Justin R | $565,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,082 | $572,105 | $60,468 | $511,637 |
| 2024 | $2,269 | $572,105 | $60,468 | $511,637 |
| 2023 | $2,170 | $575,882 | $60,468 | $515,414 |
| 2022 | $488 | $35,468 | $35,468 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3 | $518 | $518 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4 | $518 | $518 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2 | $235 | $235 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2 | $188 | $188 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1 | $376 | $188 | $188 |
| 2015 | $2 | $376 | $188 | $188 |
| 2014 | $33 | $188 | $188 | $0 |
| 2013 | $29 | $190 | $190 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map