8099 Steeple Chase Ct Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $549,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8099 Steeple Chase Ct, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $519,019, approximately $387 per square foot. 8099 Steeple Chase Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Newington Forest Elementary School, South County Middle School, and South County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Ayala Edgardo Merino
Bought by
Merino Sonia Milagro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Express Homebuyers Dc Llc
Bought by
Merino-Ayala Edgardo and Pacheco,Sonia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,920
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2006
Sold by
Artinian Vasken M
Bought by
Express Homebuyers Dc L L C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,920
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merino Sonia Milagro | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Merino-Ayala Edgardo | $349,900 | -- | |
| Express Homebuyers Dc L L C | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Merino-Ayala Edgardo | $279,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Express Homebuyers Dc L L C | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,255 | $484,260 | $155,000 | $329,260 |
| 2024 | $5,255 | $453,600 | $145,000 | $308,600 |
| 2023 | $4,895 | $433,730 | $140,000 | $293,730 |
| 2022 | $4,816 | $421,140 | $135,000 | $286,140 |
| 2021 | $4,542 | $387,030 | $125,000 | $262,030 |
| 2020 | $4,325 | $365,430 | $115,000 | $250,430 |
| 2019 | $4,130 | $348,980 | $105,000 | $243,980 |
| 2018 | $3,851 | $334,860 | $100,000 | $234,860 |
| 2017 | $3,778 | $325,430 | $95,000 | $230,430 |
| 2016 | $3,623 | $312,690 | $90,000 | $222,690 |
| 2015 | $3,434 | $307,690 | $85,000 | $222,690 |
| 2014 | $3,277 | $294,310 | $82,000 | $212,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map