80B Old Main Rd Little Compton, RI 02837
Estimated Value: $456,735 - $577,000
2
Beds
6
Baths
792
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80B Old Main Rd, Little Compton, RI 02837 and is currently estimated at $528,184, approximately $666 per square foot. 80B Old Main Rd is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Wilbur & McMahon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2017
Sold by
Faria Robert G
Bought by
Callaghan James P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,098
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$366,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Faria Robert G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2016
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1997
Sold by
Gifford Genevieve M
Bought by
Occhi Michael M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callaghan James P | $245,000 | -- | |
| Faria Robert G | $94,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $137,800 | -- | |
| Occhi Michael M | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Occhi Michael M | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Occhi Michael M | $28,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Occhi Michael M | $206,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Occhi Michael M | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,779 | $371,300 | $230,100 | $141,200 |
| 2024 | $1,566 | $308,200 | $183,400 | $124,800 |
| 2023 | $1,529 | $308,200 | $183,400 | $124,800 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $308,200 | $183,400 | $124,800 |
| 2021 | $1,531 | $253,500 | $159,300 | $94,200 |
| 2020 | $1,518 | $253,500 | $159,300 | $94,200 |
| 2019 | $1,503 | $253,500 | $159,300 | $94,200 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $298,800 | $166,500 | $132,300 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $215,600 | $166,500 | $49,100 |
| 2015 | $1,390 | $241,800 | $164,500 | $77,300 |
| 2014 | $1,364 | $241,800 | $164,500 | $77,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map