81 3rd Ave W Buckeye, AZ 85326
Estimated Value: $286,508 - $324,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 3rd Ave W, Buckeye, AZ 85326 and is currently estimated at $301,877, approximately $214 per square foot. 81 3rd Ave W is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Bales Elementary School, Buckeye Union High School, and The Odyssey Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Juanita Garcia and Juanita Garcia Revocable Trust
Bought by
Garcia Juanita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$439,500
Outstanding Balance
$439,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$137,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Juanita Garcia
Bought by
Juanita Garcia Revocable Trust and Garcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$439,500
Outstanding Balance
$439,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$137,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2019
Sold by
Garcia Juanita
Bought by
Garcia Juanita and The Juanita Garcia Revocable T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Ignacio
Bought by
Garcia Juanita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,150
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Juanita | -- | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Juanita Garcia Revocable Trust | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Garcia Juanita | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Juanita | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Garcia Juanita | $114,180 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Juanita | $439,500 | |
| Closed | Garcia Juanita | $439,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Juanita | $92,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $872 | $7,337 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $912 | $6,988 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $912 | $22,660 | $4,530 | $18,130 |
| 2022 | $786 | $15,470 | $3,090 | $12,380 |
| 2021 | $830 | $14,760 | $2,950 | $11,810 |
| 2020 | $787 | $14,000 | $2,800 | $11,200 |
| 2019 | $748 | $10,730 | $2,140 | $8,590 |
| 2018 | $703 | $10,410 | $2,080 | $8,330 |
| 2017 | $660 | $9,020 | $1,800 | $7,220 |
| 2016 | $646 | $8,160 | $1,630 | $6,530 |
| 2015 | $666 | $7,620 | $1,520 | $6,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map