Estimated Value: $98,000 - $150,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 4th Ave, Milan, GA 31060 and is currently estimated at $128,964, approximately $78 per square foot. 81 4th Ave is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Dodge County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2026
Sold by
Jones Mike
Bought by
Jones Mike and Jones Patricia Dale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Jones Tyrus
Bought by
Ones Mike T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Mike | -- | -- | |
| Ones Mike T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,206 | $56,112 | $1,440 | $54,672 |
| 2024 | $1,002 | $45,764 | $1,440 | $44,324 |
| 2023 | $534 | $45,764 | $1,440 | $44,324 |
| 2022 | $933 | $43,513 | $1,440 | $42,073 |
| 2021 | $922 | $42,944 | $1,440 | $41,504 |
| 2020 | $937 | $42,944 | $1,440 | $41,504 |
| 2019 | $766 | $36,014 | $1,440 | $34,574 |
| 2018 | $914 | $35,772 | $1,440 | $34,332 |
| 2017 | $914 | $35,772 | $1,440 | $34,332 |
| 2016 | $728 | $35,772 | $1,440 | $34,332 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,772 | $1,440 | $34,332 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,772 | $1,440 | $34,332 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,771 | $1,440 | $34,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map