81 Arcadia Ave Hamden, CT 06514
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $319,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,094
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Arcadia Ave, Hamden, CT 06514 and is currently estimated at $298,431, approximately $272 per square foot. 81 Arcadia Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Church Street School, Hamden Middle School, and Hamden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1984
Bought by
Lastomirsky William M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lastomirsky William M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lastomirsky William M | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Lastomirsky William M | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,170 | $176,750 | $57,260 | $119,490 |
| 2024 | $5,971 | $107,380 | $31,710 | $75,670 |
| 2023 | $6,054 | $107,380 | $31,710 | $75,670 |
| 2022 | $5,957 | $107,380 | $31,710 | $75,670 |
| 2021 | $5,631 | $107,380 | $31,710 | $75,670 |
| 2020 | $5,312 | $102,200 | $47,530 | $54,670 |
| 2019 | $4,993 | $102,200 | $47,530 | $54,670 |
| 2018 | $4,902 | $102,200 | $47,530 | $54,670 |
| 2017 | $4,626 | $102,200 | $47,530 | $54,670 |
| 2016 | $4,636 | $102,200 | $47,530 | $54,670 |
| 2015 | $5,067 | $123,970 | $58,730 | $65,240 |
| 2014 | $4,950 | $123,970 | $58,730 | $65,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map