81 Beans Corner Rd New Sharon, ME 04955
Estimated Value: $323,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
30
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Beans Corner Rd, New Sharon, ME 04955 and is currently estimated at $323,000. 81 Beans Corner Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mt. Blue High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,645 | $226,060 | $66,600 | $159,460 |
| 2024 | $2,464 | $226,060 | $66,600 | $159,460 |
| 2023 | $2,048 | $117,020 | $48,000 | $69,020 |
| 2022 | $1,870 | $117,020 | $48,000 | $69,020 |
| 2021 | $2,012 | $117,020 | $48,000 | $69,020 |
| 2020 | $1,954 | $117,020 | $48,000 | $69,020 |
| 2019 | $1,931 | $117,020 | $48,000 | $69,020 |
| 2018 | $1,872 | $117,020 | $48,000 | $69,020 |
| 2017 | $1,884 | $117,020 | $48,000 | $69,020 |
| 2016 | $1,978 | $117,020 | $48,000 | $69,020 |
| 2014 | $1,779 | $117,020 | $48,000 | $69,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map