81 Blessing Ln Loganton, PA 17747
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Blessing Ln, Loganton, PA 17747 and is currently estimated at $302,705, approximately $212 per square foot. 81 Blessing Ln is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Oak Grove School and Oak Grove Amish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Heltman Samuel W and Heltman Diane T
Bought by
Heltman Diane T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Bought by
Heltman Samuel W and Heltman Diane T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heltman Diane T | -- | None Available | |
| Heltman Samuel W | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,182 | $145,100 | $27,700 | $117,400 |
| 2025 | $3,144 | $145,100 | $27,700 | $117,400 |
| 2024 | $3,070 | $145,100 | $27,700 | $117,400 |
| 2023 | $2,918 | $145,100 | $27,700 | $117,400 |
| 2022 | $2,918 | $145,100 | $27,700 | $117,400 |
| 2021 | $2,940 | $145,100 | $27,700 | $117,400 |
| 2020 | $2,943 | $145,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,876 | $145,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,812 | $145,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,769 | $145,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,491 | $145,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,409 | $145,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,594 | $145,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map