81 Boston Rd Groton, MA 01450
Estimated Value: $838,000 - $1,065,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Boston Rd, Groton, MA 01450 and is currently estimated at $964,257, approximately $396 per square foot. 81 Boston Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Groton Dunstable Regional High School, Groton Community School, and Seven Hills At Groton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Bought by
Pledged Prop Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1999
Sold by
Griffin Christopher J and Griffin Paul D
Bought by
Griffin Paul D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1997
Sold by
Beneficial Mtg Co Mass
Bought by
Griffin Paul D and Griffin Christopher J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Sold by
Hefele Thomas J and Hefele Rosemary
Bought by
Beneficial Mass Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pledged Prop Llc | -- | -- | |
| Palmer Elizabeth | $325,000 | -- | |
| Pledged Prop Llc | -- | -- | |
| Griffin Paul D | $94,000 | -- | |
| Griffin Paul D | $199,000 | -- | |
| Beneficial Mass Inc | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beneficial Mass Inc | $344,000 | |
| Closed | Palmer Elizabeth | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beneficial Mass Inc | $26,071 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,694 | $832,400 | $331,100 | $501,300 |
| 2024 | $11,927 | $790,400 | $331,100 | $459,300 |
| 2023 | $11,423 | $730,400 | $331,100 | $399,300 |
| 2022 | $10,317 | $600,200 | $297,500 | $302,700 |
| 2021 | $9,955 | $565,600 | $269,500 | $296,100 |
| 2020 | $9,999 | $575,300 | $269,500 | $305,800 |
| 2019 | $10,229 | $564,800 | $269,500 | $295,300 |
| 2018 | $9,921 | $531,400 | $269,500 | $261,900 |
| 2017 | $10,080 | $552,000 | $269,500 | $282,500 |
| 2016 | $9,773 | $520,400 | $253,300 | $267,100 |
| 2015 | $9,508 | $520,400 | $253,300 | $267,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map