81 Broad St Groton, CT 06340
Estimated Value: $398,844 - $506,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,499
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Broad St, Groton, CT 06340 and is currently estimated at $461,961, approximately $184 per square foot. 81 Broad St is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley School, Groton Middle School, and Robert E. Fitch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1988
Sold by
Crawford Paula L
Bought by
Fain Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fain Mary L | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fain Mary L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,150 | $212,730 | $108,458 | $104,272 |
| 2024 | $5,720 | $212,730 | $108,458 | $104,272 |
| 2023 | $5,488 | $212,730 | $63,770 | $148,960 |
| 2022 | $5,308 | $212,730 | $63,770 | $148,960 |
| 2021 | $4,460 | $147,280 | $42,490 | $104,790 |
| 2020 | $4,332 | $147,280 | $42,490 | $104,790 |
| 2019 | $4,193 | $147,280 | $42,490 | $104,790 |
| 2018 | $4,234 | $147,280 | $42,490 | $104,790 |
| 2017 | $4,249 | $147,280 | $42,490 | $104,790 |
| 2016 | $3,888 | $143,150 | $51,730 | $91,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map