81 Cattle Ln Mayfield, KY 42066
Estimated Value: $250,489 - $333,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Cattle Ln, Mayfield, KY 42066 and is currently estimated at $285,622, approximately $190 per square foot. 81 Cattle Ln is a home with nearby schools including Graves County High School and Fulton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Bought by
Riley Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Mary Ann | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $996 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $994 | $120,000 | $120,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $844 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $859 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $869 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $872 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $777 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $763 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $707 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $707 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $707 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records