81 Centre St Pawtucket, RI 02860
Downtown Pawtucket NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,000 - $699,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,109
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Centre St, Pawtucket, RI 02860 and is currently estimated at $685,333, approximately $220 per square foot. 81 Centre St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including International Charter School, Blackstone Valley Prep Junior High School, and Blackstone Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Duarte Joao C
Bought by
Joao C Duarte Ft and Duarte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joao C Duarte Ft | -- | -- | |
| Joao C Duarte Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,361 | $483,700 | $117,600 | $366,100 |
| 2024 | $5,969 | $483,700 | $117,600 | $366,100 |
| 2023 | $5,273 | $311,300 | $52,900 | $258,400 |
| 2022 | $5,161 | $311,300 | $52,900 | $258,400 |
| 2021 | $5,161 | $311,300 | $52,900 | $258,400 |
| 2020 | $4,341 | $207,800 | $53,600 | $154,200 |
| 2019 | $4,341 | $207,800 | $53,600 | $154,200 |
| 2018 | $4,183 | $207,800 | $53,600 | $154,200 |
| 2017 | $3,862 | $170,000 | $40,500 | $129,500 |
| 2016 | $3,721 | $170,000 | $40,500 | $129,500 |
| 2015 | $3,721 | $170,000 | $40,500 | $129,500 |
| 2014 | $3,187 | $138,200 | $52,100 | $86,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map