81 Chickasaw Dr Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Chickasaw Dr, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $155,132, approximately $167 per square foot. 81 Chickasaw Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including New Miami Elementary School, New Miami Middle School, and New Miami High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1991
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $40,500 | -- | |
| -- | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $902 | $33,010 | $4,220 | $28,790 |
| 2024 | $902 | $33,010 | $4,220 | $28,790 |
| 2023 | $803 | $33,010 | $4,220 | $28,790 |
| 2022 | $594 | $24,370 | $4,220 | $20,150 |
| 2021 | $610 | $24,370 | $4,220 | $20,150 |
| 2020 | $640 | $24,370 | $4,220 | $20,150 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $21,090 | $4,910 | $16,180 |
| 2018 | $585 | $21,090 | $4,910 | $16,180 |
| 2017 | $572 | $21,090 | $4,910 | $16,180 |
| 2016 | $549 | $20,270 | $4,910 | $15,360 |
| 2015 | $528 | $20,270 | $4,910 | $15,360 |
| 2014 | $796 | $20,270 | $4,910 | $15,360 |
| 2013 | $796 | $26,610 | $4,540 | $22,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map