81 Cimarron Rd Middletown, CT 06457
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Cimarron Rd, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $349,692, approximately $308 per square foot. 81 Cimarron Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody School, Middletown High School, and St John Paul II School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Laflamme Gary S and Laflamme Marilyn
Bought by
Bozzuto Brian J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,076
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$273,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1985
Bought by
Laflamme Gary S and Laflamme Marilyn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bozzuto Brian J | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Laflamme Gary S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bozzuto Brian J | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laflamme Gary S | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laflamme Gary S | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,227 | $184,860 | $67,800 | $117,060 |
| 2024 | $5,904 | $184,860 | $67,800 | $117,060 |
| 2023 | $5,554 | $184,860 | $67,800 | $117,060 |
| 2022 | $4,947 | $131,870 | $45,210 | $86,660 |
| 2021 | $4,935 | $131,870 | $45,210 | $86,660 |
| 2020 | $4,943 | $131,870 | $45,210 | $86,660 |
| 2019 | $4,969 | $131,870 | $45,210 | $86,660 |
| 2018 | $4,793 | $131,870 | $45,210 | $86,660 |
| 2017 | $5,195 | $146,550 | $49,840 | $96,710 |
| 2016 | $5,095 | $146,550 | $49,840 | $96,710 |
| 2015 | $4,985 | $146,550 | $49,840 | $96,710 |
| 2014 | $4,987 | $146,550 | $49,840 | $96,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map