81 Clermont Ave Brooklyn, NY 11205
Clinton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,991,000 - $2,154,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,080
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Clermont Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11205 and is currently estimated at $2,064,667, approximately $670 per square foot. 81 Clermont Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 46 Edward C Blum, Greene Hill School, and Trilok School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
Sold by
Shelton-Delapp Marva
Bought by
81 Clermont Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Delapp James
Bought by
Delapp James and Shelton-Delapp Marva
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,375
Interest Rate
6.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 81 Clermont Llc | $1,200,000 | -- | |
| Delapp James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delapp James | $254,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,318 | $166,980 | $27,960 | $139,020 |
| 2025 | $4,274 | $154,440 | $27,960 | $126,480 |
| 2024 | $4,274 | $147,420 | $27,960 | $119,460 |
| 2023 | $4,082 | $137,400 | $27,960 | $109,440 |
| 2022 | $3,791 | $149,880 | $27,960 | $121,920 |
| 2021 | $3,748 | $139,320 | $27,960 | $111,360 |
| 2020 | $3,792 | $168,960 | $27,960 | $141,000 |
| 2019 | $3,710 | $136,980 | $27,960 | $109,020 |
| 2018 | $3,414 | $16,748 | $3,910 | $12,838 |
| 2017 | $3,226 | $15,823 | $3,735 | $12,088 |
| 2016 | $2,984 | $14,929 | $4,541 | $10,388 |
| 2015 | $1,581 | $14,929 | $5,985 | $8,944 |
| 2014 | $1,581 | $14,778 | $5,948 | $8,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map