Seller's Agent in 2021
Lisa Rochinski
RE/MAX
(570) 332-6043
4 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $334,000
Country farm house on 1.1 acres in Scott Township, 4 Bedroom home featuring a 1st and 2nd floor master suite. Large eat in kitchen, Large living room with gas fireplace, Baths: 1 Bath Lev 2,Full Bath - Master,1 Half Lev 2,1 Half Lev 1, Beds: Mstr 1st,2+ Bed 2nd,Mstr 2nd, SqFt Fin - Main: 1075.00, SqFt Fin - 3rd: 0.00, Tax Information: Available, Dining Area: Y, SqFt Fin - 2nd: 653.00
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Home Team License #RS355948 Listed on: 08/20/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klinkiewicz Preston Michael | $165,640 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kaub William E | $152,500 | None Available | |
| Warren Ronald G | $88,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klinkiewicz Preston Michael | $165,656 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2021 10/15/21 | Sold | $164,000 | +2.5% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2021 08/31/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2021 08/20/21 | For Sale | $160,000 | +4.9% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2021 06/07/21 | Sold | $152,500 | +6.6% | $88 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/03/2021 05/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2021 04/26/21 | For Sale | $143,000 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $25,564 | $167,410 | $51,740 | $115,670 |
| 2025 | $3,899 | $16,000 | $1,000 | $15,000 |
| 2024 | $3,219 | $16,000 | $1,000 | $15,000 |
| 2023 | $2,917 | $14,500 | $1,000 | $13,500 |
| 2022 | $2,813 | $14,500 | $1,000 | $13,500 |
| 2021 | $2,813 | $14,500 | $1,000 | $13,500 |
| 2020 | $2,813 | $14,500 | $1,000 | $13,500 |
| 2019 | $2,669 | $14,500 | $1,000 | $13,500 |
| 2018 | $2,640 | $14,500 | $1,000 | $13,500 |
| 2017 | $2,640 | $14,500 | $1,000 | $13,500 |
| 2016 | $1,539 | $14,500 | $1,000 | $13,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,500 | $1,000 | $13,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,500 | $1,000 | $13,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lisa Rochinski
RE/MAX
(570) 332-6043
4 in this area
33 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
John Crotti
RE/MAX
(570) 575-1938
15 in this area
69 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER
Source: Greater Scranton Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: GSB213824
APN: 0710302001701
Ask me questions while you tour the home.