81 Conant Rd Quincy, MA 02171
North Quincy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,000 - $922,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Conant Rd, Quincy, MA 02171 and is currently estimated at $858,324, approximately $634 per square foot. 81 Conant Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Squantum Elementary School, Atlantic Middle School, and North Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
Sold by
Sorgi Suzanne
Bought by
Sorgi Suzanne and Sorgi Jason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Matyszyk Susan
Bought by
Sorgi Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,297
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Stedman Patricia and Stedman George P
Bought by
Matyszyk Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,800
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorgi Suzanne | -- | -- | |
| Sorgi Suzanne | $435,000 | -- | |
| Sorgi Suzanne | $435,000 | -- | |
| Matyszyk Susan | $395,500 | -- | |
| Matyszyk Susan | $395,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sorgi Suzanne | $424,297 | |
| Previous Owner | Matyszyk Susan | $312,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Matyszyk Susan | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,678 | $839,400 | $337,700 | $501,700 |
| 2024 | $9,346 | $829,300 | $337,700 | $491,600 |
| 2023 | $8,704 | $782,000 | $307,000 | $475,000 |
| 2022 | $8,247 | $688,400 | $245,600 | $442,800 |
| 2021 | $7,982 | $657,500 | $245,600 | $411,900 |
| 2020 | $7,713 | $620,500 | $240,800 | $379,700 |
| 2019 | $7,450 | $593,600 | $231,500 | $362,100 |
| 2018 | $7,405 | $555,100 | $220,500 | $334,600 |
| 2017 | $7,129 | $503,100 | $200,400 | $302,700 |
| 2016 | $6,682 | $465,300 | $182,200 | $283,100 |
| 2015 | $6,209 | $425,300 | $165,700 | $259,600 |
| 2014 | $4,800 | $323,000 | $165,700 | $157,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map