81 Conestoga Rd Malvern, PA 19355
Estimated Value: $547,498 - $596,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Conestoga Rd, Malvern, PA 19355 and is currently estimated at $571,125, approximately $352 per square foot. 81 Conestoga Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including General Wayne Elementary School, Great Valley Middle School, and Great Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Reher Margaret M and Kelly Marie C
Bought by
Reher Margaret M and Reher Marie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reher Margaret M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,028 | $140,570 | $44,740 | $95,830 |
| 2024 | $4,028 | $140,570 | $44,740 | $95,830 |
| 2023 | $3,924 | $140,570 | $44,740 | $95,830 |
| 2022 | $3,845 | $140,570 | $44,740 | $95,830 |
| 2021 | $3,768 | $140,570 | $44,740 | $95,830 |
| 2020 | $3,706 | $140,570 | $44,740 | $95,830 |
| 2019 | $3,670 | $140,570 | $44,740 | $95,830 |
| 2018 | $3,601 | $140,570 | $44,740 | $95,830 |
| 2017 | $3,601 | $140,570 | $44,740 | $95,830 |
| 2016 | $3,109 | $140,570 | $44,740 | $95,830 |
| 2015 | $3,109 | $140,570 | $44,740 | $95,830 |
| 2014 | $3,109 | $140,570 | $44,740 | $95,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map