Seller's Agent in 2016
James Joly
Boardwalk Real Estate
(781) 771-3781
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,255,000 - $1,533,000
Charming and Graceful circa 1927 Classic all brick Colonial offering 10+ rooms, 5 bedrooms, 3 full and 2 half baths, features front to back fireplaced living room with 3/4 Gumwood wainscoting, coffered ceilings, a dramatic entry foyer, beautiful formal dining room with full wall wainscoting, lovely sunroom and large family room/sunporch. Kitchen was remodeled in 2006 and has cherry cabinetry with amber finish, stainless appliances and granite counter. The second floor feature large master suite with bath, 3 full and 1 half baths total on that floor. Incredible Oak flooring throughout, 50 ' x 25' Inground Gunite pool in spacious back yard , lots of perennials.See Amenities Sheet for Details!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1927
Lot Details
0.45 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doucette | -- | None Available | |
| Doucette | -- | None Available | |
| Doucette Carolyn | $865,000 | -- | |
| Rittenhouse Lauren | -- | -- | |
| Rittenhouse Lauren | -- | -- | |
| Rittenhouse Jerry | $445,000 | -- | |
| Rittenhouse Lauren | -- | -- | |
| Rittenhouse Jerry R | $445,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doucette Carolyn | $692,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rittenhouse Jerry R | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rittenhouse Jerry R | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2016 04/08/16 | Sold | $865,000 | 0.0% | $228 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2016 04/08/16 | Off Market | $865,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/26/2016 01/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/08/2016 01/08/16 | For Sale | $925,000 | -- | $244 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,629 | $1,234,500 | $442,200 | $792,300 |
| 2024 | $12,231 | $1,155,000 | $402,200 | $752,800 |
| 2023 | $11,845 | $1,067,100 | $362,200 | $704,900 |
| 2022 | $10,474 | $1,006,100 | $342,200 | $663,900 |
| 2021 | $10,445 | $965,300 | $332,200 | $633,100 |
| 2020 | $10,173 | $942,800 | $322,200 | $620,600 |
| 2019 | $9,728 | $867,000 | $322,200 | $544,800 |
| 2018 | $9,733 | $831,200 | $302,200 | $529,000 |
| 2017 | $10,869 | $877,200 | $292,200 | $585,000 |
| 2016 | $12,291 | $967,800 | $282,200 | $685,600 |
| 2015 | $11,949 | $922,000 | $262,200 | $659,800 |
| 2014 | $12,279 | $910,200 | $262,200 | $648,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
James Joly
Boardwalk Real Estate
(781) 771-3781
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Sharon Kokoras
Century 21 North East
(978) 835-4590
11 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71946579
APN: STON-000006-000000-000005A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.