81 Craig St Edison, NJ 08817
Estimated Value: $671,946 - $785,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,376
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Craig St, Edison, NJ 08817 and is currently estimated at $729,237, approximately $306 per square foot. 81 Craig St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lindeneau Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Eck Robert A
Bought by
Adeniran Oluwakemi O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adeniran Oluwakemi O | $360,000 | -- | |
| Adeniran Oluwakemi O | $360,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,977 | $184,400 | $90,000 | $94,400 |
| 2024 | $10,918 | $184,400 | $90,000 | $94,400 |
| 2023 | $10,918 | $184,400 | $90,000 | $94,400 |
| 2022 | $10,922 | $184,400 | $90,000 | $94,400 |
| 2021 | $10,123 | $184,400 | $90,000 | $94,400 |
| 2020 | $10,786 | $184,400 | $90,000 | $94,400 |
| 2019 | $10,378 | $184,400 | $90,000 | $94,400 |
| 2018 | $7,543 | $184,400 | $90,000 | $94,400 |
| 2017 | $9,369 | $204,400 | $90,000 | $114,400 |
| 2016 | $10,668 | $202,200 | $90,000 | $112,200 |
| 2015 | $10,260 | $202,200 | $90,000 | $112,200 |
| 2014 | $9,960 | $202,200 | $90,000 | $112,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map