81 Crescent Cir Westfield, MA 01085
Estimated Value: $409,032 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Crescent Cir, Westfield, MA 01085 and is currently estimated at $448,008, approximately $289 per square foot. 81 Crescent Cir is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Westfield High School and Saint Mary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Stefanik Michael P
Bought by
Stefanik Michael P and Stefanik Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Severin Geraldine M
Bought by
Stefanik Michael P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Byers John W and Byers Judith D
Bought by
Severin Geraldine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1988
Sold by
Szyndlar Stanley
Bought by
Byers John W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stefanik Michael P | -- | -- | |
| Stefanik Michael P | $178,000 | -- | |
| Severin Geraldine M | $167,000 | -- | |
| Byers John W | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Byers John W | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Byers John W | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Byers John W | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Byers John W | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,292 | $348,600 | $139,300 | $209,300 |
| 2024 | $5,372 | $336,400 | $127,100 | $209,300 |
| 2023 | $4,990 | $305,100 | $121,000 | $184,100 |
| 2022 | $4,990 | $269,900 | $107,500 | $162,400 |
| 2021 | $4,835 | $256,100 | $101,400 | $154,700 |
| 2020 | $4,745 | $246,500 | $101,400 | $145,100 |
| 2019 | $4,638 | $235,800 | $96,600 | $139,200 |
| 2018 | $4,565 | $235,800 | $96,600 | $139,200 |
| 2017 | $4,490 | $231,200 | $97,900 | $133,300 |
| 2016 | $4,495 | $231,200 | $97,900 | $133,300 |
| 2015 | $4,390 | $236,800 | $97,900 | $138,900 |
| 2014 | $3,284 | $236,800 | $97,900 | $138,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map