81 Crouse Park Littlestown, PA 17340
Estimated Value: $221,560 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Crouse Park, Littlestown, PA 17340 and is currently estimated at $233,640, approximately $179 per square foot. 81 Crouse Park is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Rolling Acres El School, Maple Avenue Middle School, and Littlestown Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Bought by
Koontz Duane E and Koontz Holly L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koontz Duane E | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,441 | $146,500 | $39,300 | $107,200 |
| 2025 | $3,368 | $146,500 | $39,300 | $107,200 |
| 2024 | $3,245 | $146,500 | $39,300 | $107,200 |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $146,500 | $39,300 | $107,200 |
| 2022 | $3,101 | $146,500 | $39,300 | $107,200 |
| 2021 | $3,009 | $146,500 | $39,300 | $107,200 |
| 2020 | $2,961 | $145,900 | $39,300 | $106,600 |
| 2019 | $2,872 | $145,900 | $39,300 | $106,600 |
| 2018 | $2,820 | $145,900 | $39,300 | $106,600 |
| 2017 | $2,747 | $145,900 | $39,300 | $106,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $145,900 | $39,300 | $106,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,900 | $39,300 | $106,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,900 | $39,300 | $106,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map