81 Daniel Dr Newnan, GA 30265
Estimated Value: $756,000 - $924,926
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,845
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Daniel Dr, Newnan, GA 30265 and is currently estimated at $832,232, approximately $216 per square foot. 81 Daniel Dr is a home located in Coweta County with nearby schools including Canongate Elementary School, Madras Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2015
Sold by
Hamlin Constrction Inc
Bought by
Middlebrooks Kevin S and Middlebrooks Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,496
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$627,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2015
Sold by
Northgate Preserve Development Llc
Bought by
Hamlin Constrction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Richie Family-Northgate Llc
Bought by
Northgate Preserve Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1996
Bought by
Richie Norman Vernon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1983
Bought by
Richie D C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Middlebrooks Kevin S | $387,440 | -- | |
| Hamlin Constrction Inc | $130,200 | -- | |
| Northgate Preserve Development Llc | $5,000,000 | -- | |
| Richie Norman Vernon | -- | -- | |
| Richie D C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Middlebrooks Kevin S | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,705 | $383,160 | $46,000 | $337,160 |
| 2024 | $8,203 | $357,952 | $46,000 | $311,952 |
| 2023 | $8,203 | $329,498 | $30,000 | $299,498 |
| 2022 | $5,487 | $222,722 | $30,000 | $192,722 |
| 2021 | $5,119 | $194,432 | $30,000 | $164,432 |
| 2020 | $5,153 | $194,432 | $30,000 | $164,432 |
| 2019 | $4,765 | $162,810 | $26,000 | $136,810 |
| 2018 | $4,774 | $162,810 | $26,000 | $136,810 |
| 2017 | $4,554 | $155,386 | $26,000 | $129,386 |
| 2016 | $4,488 | $155,386 | $26,000 | $129,386 |
| 2015 | $740 | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map