81 Douglas St Commodore, PA 15729
Estimated Value: $34,097 - $69,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Douglas St, Commodore, PA 15729 and is currently estimated at $54,274, approximately $45 per square foot. 81 Douglas St is a home with nearby schools including Purchase Line Elementary School, Purchase Line Junior/Senior High School, and Calvary Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2022
Sold by
Wilson Crystal J and Wilson Michael
Bought by
Felosky Joseph G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
Marcella Gaydosh
Bought by
Wilson Crystal J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2019
Sold by
Gaydosh Marcella
Bought by
Gaydosh Marcella
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felosky Joseph G | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Crystal J | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gaydosh Marcella | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $426 | $25,800 | $7,700 | $18,100 |
| 2024 | $407 | $25,800 | $7,700 | $18,100 |
| 2023 | $2,350 | $25,800 | $7,700 | $18,100 |
| 2022 | $362 | $25,800 | $7,700 | $18,100 |
| 2021 | $362 | $25,800 | $7,700 | $18,100 |
| 2020 | $350 | $25,800 | $7,700 | $18,100 |
| 2018 | $2,165 | $25,800 | $7,700 | $18,100 |
| 2017 | $632 | $25,800 | $7,700 | $18,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $25,800 | $7,700 | $18,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,470 | $190 | $2,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,470 | $190 | $2,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map