81 Drake Ln Fairfield, CT 06824
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,013,000 - $1,180,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,165
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Drake Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824 and is currently estimated at $1,095,586, approximately $506 per square foot. 81 Drake Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Riverfield Elementary School, Roger Ludlowe Middle School, and Fairfield Ludlowe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2014
Sold by
Mirsky Eudis
Bought by
Howard Mirsky Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1974
Bought by
Mirsky Eudis A and Mirsky Howard M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Mirsky Ret | -- | -- | |
| Howard Mirsky Ret | -- | -- | |
| Mirsky Eudis A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,560 | $407,190 | $237,370 | $169,820 |
| 2024 | $11,361 | $407,190 | $237,370 | $169,820 |
| 2023 | $11,202 | $407,190 | $237,370 | $169,820 |
| 2022 | $11,092 | $407,190 | $237,370 | $169,820 |
| 2021 | $10,986 | $407,190 | $237,370 | $169,820 |
| 2020 | $11,171 | $416,990 | $234,850 | $182,140 |
| 2019 | $11,171 | $416,990 | $234,850 | $182,140 |
| 2018 | $10,992 | $416,990 | $234,850 | $182,140 |
| 2017 | $10,767 | $416,990 | $234,850 | $182,140 |
| 2016 | $10,612 | $416,990 | $234,850 | $182,140 |
| 2015 | $10,743 | $433,370 | $271,950 | $161,420 |
| 2014 | $10,574 | $433,370 | $271,950 | $161,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map