81 Dry Bridge Rd Pulaski, NY 13142
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $224,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Dry Bridge Rd, Pulaski, NY 13142 and is currently estimated at $199,991, approximately $181 per square foot. 81 Dry Bridge Rd is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Pulaski Elementary School, Pulaski Middle School, and Pulaski High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
Sold by
Hall Jane Ann
Bought by
Hall Forest J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1996
Sold by
Hall Laura M
Bought by
James Hall F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Forest J | -- | None Available | |
| James Hall F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $86,177 | $18,655 | $67,522 |
| 2024 | $3,767 | $86,177 | $18,655 | $67,522 |
| 2023 | $3,736 | $86,177 | $18,655 | $67,522 |
| 2022 | $3,610 | $86,177 | $18,655 | $67,522 |
| 2021 | $3,594 | $86,177 | $18,655 | $67,522 |
| 2020 | $2,330 | $86,177 | $18,655 | $67,522 |
| 2019 | $2,278 | $86,177 | $18,655 | $67,522 |
| 2018 | $2,278 | $86,177 | $18,655 | $67,522 |
| 2017 | $2,261 | $86,177 | $18,655 | $67,522 |
| 2016 | $2,204 | $86,177 | $18,655 | $67,522 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,177 | $18,655 | $67,522 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,177 | $18,655 | $67,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map