81 Dune Rd Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
Estimated Value: $6,596,952 - $7,720,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,136
Sq Ft
$1,359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Dune Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 and is currently estimated at $6,979,984, approximately $1,359 per square foot. 81 Dune Rd is a home located in Suffolk County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $28,072 | $4,724,800 | $3,781,800 | $943,000 |
| 2023 | $13,755 | $4,724,800 | $3,781,800 | $943,000 |
| 2022 | $12,960 | $4,724,800 | $3,781,800 | $943,000 |
| 2021 | $13,007 | $4,500,000 | $3,572,700 | $927,300 |
| 2020 | $27,506 | $4,500,000 | $3,572,700 | $927,300 |
| 2019 | $26,754 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $3,994,600 | $3,151,500 | $843,100 |
| 2017 | $12,801 | $3,994,600 | $3,151,500 | $843,100 |
| 2016 | $13,617 | $3,994,600 | $3,151,500 | $843,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,994,600 | $3,151,500 | $843,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,994,600 | $3,151,500 | $843,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map