NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $67,000 - $123,000

5 Beds
1 Bath
1,819 Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 25, 2015

Last sale price $15,610 $9 Per Sq Ft

Est. 511% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $610 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 4-minute walk to Emerling-Curtis Park
  • Deck
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of June 2015

Spacious aluminum sided colonial. Features formal dining room with natural woodwork and built in cabinets. Living room with fireplace. Kitchen with plenty of cabinet space and separate eating area. Large master bedroom. Two finished rooms on third floor. Younger replacement windows. Basement with glass block windows. Plus more! Great location, near schools, shopping, bus line, parks and highways. With a little paint and carpeting this home could be gorgeous!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nathan Golem

RE/MAX Haven Realty License #432224 Listed on: 04/30/2015

RE/MAX Haven Realty

Co-Listed By

Gary Golem

RE/MAX Haven Realty License #186395

Last Buyer's Agent

Lenny Herbert

RE/MAX Edge Realty License #442928

RE/MAX Edge Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1919

Lot Details

  • 6,077 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 45x135

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,819 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6841211

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1919

Lot Details

6,077 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Colonial
  • Price Per Square Foot: 8.58
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 2.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1819
  • Year Built: 1919
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1919

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 8
  • Basement Detail: Full
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1819

• Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Hill & Kirk Allotment

Schools

  • School District: Akron CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 45X135
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.1395
  • Parcel Number: 6841211

Tax Info

  • Tax: 1417

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Arien Properties Llc
Bought by
Bengal Investment Inc
Current Estimated Value
$95,316

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2015
Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
List Price
$15,500
Sold Price
$15,610
Premium/Discount to List
$110
0.71%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.04%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2015
Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
List Price
$15,500
Sold Price
$15,610
Premium/Discount to List
$110
0.71%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
Sold by
Feils Sabrina and Feils Stuart W
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Kaufman James and Rastorfer Valerie A
Bought by
Feils Sabrina L and Feils Ii Stuart W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$49,348
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Kaufman James

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2008
Sold by
Corey David J
Bought by
The Bank Of New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Lantz Arley and Lantz Joanne
Bought by
Corey David J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
5.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bengal Investment Inc $20,000 First Security Title
Arien Properties Llc -- Attorney
Roddy John $15,610 North American Title Ins Co
Secretary Of Hud -- None Available
Gmac Mortgage Llc $34,000 None Available
Feils Sabrina L $51,000 Attorney
Kaufman James $16,000 Attorney
The Bank Of New York $46,000 None Available
Corey David J $58,000 Landamerica Lawyers Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Feils Sabrina L $49,348
Previous Owner Corey David J $58,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/25/2015 06/25/15 Sold $15,610 +0.7% $9 / Sq Ft
05/28/2015 05/28/15 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2015 04/30/15 For Sale $15,500 -- $9 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,229 $21,519 $4,211 $17,308
2024 $1,229 $21,519 $4,211 $17,308
2023 $1,229 $21,519 $4,211 $17,308
2022 $944 $12,660 $2,478 $10,182
2021 $945 $12,660 $2,478 $10,182
2020 $932 $12,660 $2,480 $10,180
2019 $841 $10,240 $4,140 $6,100
2018 $830 $10,240 $4,140 $6,100
2017 $1,139 $10,240 $4,140 $6,100
2016 $1,011 $11,970 $4,830 $7,140
2015 $1,139 $11,970 $4,830 $7,140
2014 $1,406 $17,550 $4,830 $12,720
2013 -- $18,610 $4,830 $13,780

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3705419

MLS Now

APN: 68-41211

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.