81 E Joseph St Moonachie, NJ 07074
Estimated Value: $744,364 - $998,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,040
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 E Joseph St, Moonachie, NJ 07074 and is currently estimated at $865,091, approximately $284 per square foot. 81 E Joseph St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Mr. Robert L. Craig Elementary School and George Washington School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,116 | $631,400 | $191,800 | $439,600 |
| 2024 | $11,088 | $608,100 | $187,300 | $420,800 |
| 2023 | $11,326 | $548,900 | $173,800 | $375,100 |
| 2022 | $11,326 | $524,600 | $162,500 | $362,100 |
| 2021 | $5,078 | $493,300 | $158,000 | $335,300 |
| 2020 | $11,200 | $485,500 | $151,300 | $334,200 |
| 2019 | $11,102 | $480,400 | $149,000 | $331,400 |
| 2018 | $11,454 | $472,700 | $146,800 | $325,900 |
| 2017 | $11,209 | $464,900 | $144,500 | $320,400 |
| 2016 | $10,934 | $459,600 | $142,300 | $317,300 |
| 2015 | $9,394 | $445,000 | $209,300 | $235,700 |
| 2014 | $9,805 | $490,000 | $209,300 | $280,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map