81 E Seahawks Way Belfair, WA 98528
Estimated Value: $611,000 - $930,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 E Seahawks Way, Belfair, WA 98528 and is currently estimated at $733,562, approximately $313 per square foot. 81 E Seahawks Way is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Grapeview Elementary/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2012
Sold by
Jackson Joe W and Jackson Denice R
Bought by
Orr Dwight T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,489
Outstanding Balance
$191,623
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$541,939
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
Rick Schultz Construction Inc and Schultz Rick
Bought by
Jackson Joe W and Jackson Denice R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,270
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Kumlue Paul and Kumlue Suchamas
Bought by
Rick Schultz Construction Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orr Dwight T | $272,000 | First American Title Insurac | |
| Jackson Joe W | $365,000 | Mason County Title Ins Co | |
| Rick Schultz Construction Inc | $44,520 | Mason County Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orr Dwight T | $279,489 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Joe W | $33,270 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,400 | $721,560 | $77,680 | $643,880 |
| 2023 | $4,400 | $624,930 | $66,475 | $558,455 |
| 2022 | $4,693 | $597,040 | $45,285 | $551,755 |
| 2021 | $4,565 | $597,040 | $45,285 | $551,755 |
| 2020 | $4,019 | $478,585 | $45,285 | $433,300 |
| 2018 | $4,725 | $417,485 | $67,015 | $350,470 |
| 2017 | $4,021 | $417,260 | $66,790 | $350,470 |
| 2016 | $2,849 | $366,540 | $63,610 | $302,930 |
| 2015 | $2,855 | $259,125 | $43,165 | $215,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $249,740 | $45,105 | $204,635 |
| 2013 | -- | $241,685 | $43,650 | $198,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map