Estimated Value: $111,000 - $376,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 E St, Fairbanks, AK 99701 and is currently estimated at $243,500, approximately $117 per square foot. 81 E St is a home located in Fairbanks North Star Borough with nearby schools including Anne Wien Elementary School, Tanana Middle School, and Lathrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Lanstra Albert and Hildenbrand Lois B
Bought by
Clooten Ben
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,761
Outstanding Balance
$147,695
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$95,805
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clooten Ben | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clooten Ben | $229,761 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,070 | $297,396 | $40,320 | $257,076 |
| 2024 | $3,981 | $291,078 | $40,320 | $250,758 |
| 2023 | $3,790 | $278,058 | $40,320 | $237,738 |
| 2022 | $3,828 | $252,566 | $40,320 | $212,246 |
| 2021 | $3,653 | $231,685 | $40,320 | $191,365 |
| 2020 | $3,567 | $223,533 | $40,320 | $183,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map