81 E Taylor Ave Coolidge, AZ 85228
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 E Taylor Ave, Coolidge, AZ 85228 and is currently estimated at $242,509, approximately $174 per square foot. 81 E Taylor Ave is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Coolidge Jr. High School, and Coolidge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Bridgeport Financial Services Llc
Bought by
Nelson Kristi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,448
Outstanding Balance
$49,817
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,692
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Kristi | $71,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Kristi | $72,448 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $761 | $19,727 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $749 | $20,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $789 | $17,092 | $508 | $16,584 |
| 2022 | $749 | $12,842 | $508 | $12,334 |
| 2021 | $724 | $12,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $711 | $11,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $632 | $8,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $596 | $7,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $579 | $7,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $542 | $7,774 | $508 | $7,267 |
| 2014 | $501 | $4,015 | $350 | $3,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map