81 Elm St Bellingham, MA 02019
Estimated Value: $513,329 - $525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Elm St, Bellingham, MA 02019 and is currently estimated at $520,832, approximately $263 per square foot. 81 Elm St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Joseph F. DiPietro Elementary, Bellingham High School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2008
Sold by
Mcquade Cecilia F
Bought by
Mcquade Ft and Mcquade
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcquade Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,141 | $409,300 | $134,400 | $274,900 |
| 2024 | $4,931 | $383,400 | $122,700 | $260,700 |
| 2023 | $4,752 | $364,100 | $116,900 | $247,200 |
| 2022 | $4,679 | $332,300 | $97,500 | $234,800 |
| 2021 | $4,506 | $312,700 | $97,500 | $215,200 |
| 2020 | $4,321 | $303,900 | $97,500 | $206,400 |
| 2019 | $4,222 | $297,100 | $97,500 | $199,600 |
| 2018 | $4,064 | $282,000 | $98,300 | $183,700 |
| 2017 | $3,948 | $275,300 | $98,300 | $177,000 |
| 2016 | $3,797 | $265,700 | $102,300 | $163,400 |
| 2015 | $3,639 | $255,400 | $98,300 | $157,100 |
| 2014 | $3,624 | $247,200 | $94,900 | $152,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map