81 Fairview St Milford, CT 06460
Devon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $770,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,873
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Fairview St, Milford, CT 06460 and is currently estimated at $654,926, approximately $227 per square foot. 81 Fairview St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including J.F. Kennedy School, West Shore Middle School, and Jonathan Law High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1979
Bought by
Morin Bridget Elaine and Morin Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morin Bridget Elaine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morin Bridget Elaine | $181,000 | |
| Closed | Morin Bridget Elaine | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Morin Bridget Elaine | $117,000 | |
| Closed | Morin Bridget Elaine | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,372 | $317,150 | $77,060 | $240,090 |
| 2024 | $9,242 | $317,150 | $77,060 | $240,090 |
| 2023 | $8,617 | $317,150 | $77,060 | $240,090 |
| 2022 | $8,452 | $317,150 | $77,060 | $240,090 |
| 2021 | $8,016 | $289,920 | $59,700 | $230,220 |
| 2020 | $8,025 | $289,920 | $59,700 | $230,220 |
| 2019 | $8,034 | $289,920 | $59,700 | $230,220 |
| 2018 | $8,042 | $289,920 | $59,700 | $230,220 |
| 2017 | $5,447 | $196,010 | $59,700 | $136,310 |
| 2016 | $5,293 | $190,120 | $59,700 | $130,420 |
| 2015 | $5,301 | $190,120 | $59,700 | $130,420 |
| 2014 | $5,175 | $190,120 | $59,700 | $130,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map