81 Harrison Ave Wakefield, MA 01880
Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,153,785 - $1,355,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,622
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Harrison Ave, Wakefield, MA 01880 and is currently estimated at $1,258,446, approximately $479 per square foot. 81 Harrison Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wakefield Memorial High School, Melrose Montessori School, and St Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Bramac Dev T
Bought by
Salemi Richard S and Salemi Alicia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,900
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salemi Richard S | $489,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salemi Richard S | $259,000 | |
| Closed | Salemi Richard S | $391,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,114 | $979,200 | $372,100 | $607,100 |
| 2024 | $10,749 | $955,500 | $363,100 | $592,400 |
| 2023 | $10,477 | $893,200 | $339,400 | $553,800 |
| 2022 | $10,686 | $867,400 | $320,200 | $547,200 |
| 2021 | $9,330 | $732,900 | $264,400 | $468,500 |
| 2020 | $9,359 | $732,900 | $264,400 | $468,500 |
| 2019 | $9,403 | $732,900 | $264,400 | $468,500 |
| 2018 | $9,130 | $705,000 | $254,300 | $450,700 |
| 2017 | $9,095 | $698,000 | $251,800 | $446,200 |
| 2016 | $8,009 | $593,700 | $212,400 | $381,300 |
| 2015 | $7,770 | $576,400 | $206,200 | $370,200 |
| 2014 | $7,366 | $576,400 | $206,200 | $370,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map