81 Hickory Loop Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $423,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,161
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Hickory Loop, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $378,585, approximately $175 per square foot. 81 Hickory Loop is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Greenway Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2025
Sold by
Chapman James Robert and Chapman Susan Lee
Bought by
Chapman James Robert and Chapman Susan Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman James Robert | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chapman James Robert | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,579 | $151,691 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,324 | $147,416 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,324 | $143,122 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,189 | $138,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,169 | $134,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,146 | $133,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,107 | $130,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,008 | $127,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,967 | $125,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,922 | $122,431 | $0 | $0 |