81 Lakeside Dr Stanton, MI 48888
Estimated Value: $178,980 - $292,000
Studio
--
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Lakeside Dr, Stanton, MI 48888 and is currently estimated at $244,745, approximately $336 per square foot. 81 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Central Montcalm Elementary School, Central Montcalm Upper Elementary School, and Central Montcalm Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Kimball Arthur and Kimball Sandra
Bought by
Warstler Mark I and Warstler Shelley M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,074
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1992
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warstler Mark I | $82,500 | None Available | |
| -- | $46,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warstler Mark I | $66,000 |