NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $266,728

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,272 Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 2, 2018

Last sale price $138,000 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,868 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Open Patio
  • Amherst Middle School Rated A
  • Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of November 2018

Charming all brick, 3 bedroom, ranch style home situated on a quiet street in Amherst. Hardwood flooring throughout. Beautiful plaster crown molding. Large energy efficient windows throughout. Loads of closet and storage space with a full basement. Central air for the summer. Wood burning fire place to keep cozy in the winter. Big front porch with a Kohler awning and a nice sized private backyard. Concrete driveway with a 1.5 car garage. Showings begin immediately! Open house Sunday 8/26 11am-1pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Calabrese

Listing by LoVallo Real Estate License #10301218793 Listed on: 08/22/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Trunzo

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10401258420

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,728

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 6,652 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 52x125

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,272 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Gas Cooktop

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-079-120-0005-014-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,728

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

6,652 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1527
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Amherst

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-079-120-0005-014-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 52X125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6652.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3728.0
  • Tax Lot: 14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 22, 2018
Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$138,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,900
-7.94%
Current Estimated Value
$266,728

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$128,728
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.16%
Original Mortgage
$96,600
Outstanding Balance
$83,570
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,158

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Mcfadden Sandra L
Bought by
Peters Paul R and Peters Christine W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 1995
Sold by
Vollmer Daniel
Bought by
Mcfadden Sandra and Gordy Constance

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Deleon Vicotria $138,000 None Available
Peters Paul R $117,000 None Available
Mcfadden Sandra $88,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Deleon Vicotria $96,600
Previous Owner Peters Paul R $55,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/02/2018 11/02/18 Sold $138,000 -7.9% $108 / Sq Ft
08/30/2018 08/30/18 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2018 08/22/18 For Sale $149,900 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,322 $230,000 $37,000 $193,000
2024 $5,322 $230,000 $37,000 $193,000
2023 $5,136 $133,000 $27,000 $106,000
2022 $4,937 $133,000 $27,000 $106,000
2021 $4,932 $133,000 $27,000 $106,000
2020 $4,729 $133,000 $27,000 $106,000
2019 $4,360 $133,000 $27,000 $106,000
2018 $2,757 $133,000 $27,000 $106,000
2017 $1,506 $133,000 $27,000 $106,000
2016 $2,916 $124,800 $15,800 $109,000
2015 -- $124,800 $15,800 $109,000
2014 -- $124,800 $15,800 $109,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1142395

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-079-120-0005-014-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.