Rachel Wisniewski
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(412) 990-1481
107 Total Sales
1 in Leet
$315,000 Price
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $198,042
This home is located at 81 Main St, Ambridge, PA 15003 and is currently estimated at $170,511, approximately $101 per square foot. 81 Main St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Quaker Valley Middle School, Quaker Valley High School, and St James Elementary School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Rachel Wisniewski
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(412) 990-1481
107 Total Sales
1 in Leet
$315,000 Price
Anne Kurzdorfer
REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE
(412) 291-9533
92 Total Sales
1 in Leet
$95,000 Price
Pierre Khoury
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY
(724) 670-3549
136 Total Sales
1 in Leet
$146,500 Price
Diane McConaghy
RE/MAX SELECT REALTY
(412) 419-2657
256 Total Sales
1 in Leet
$333,000 Price
John Marzullo
COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC
(724) 952-3574
1,381 Total Sales
1 in Leet
$368,400 Price
Nick Bova
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY
(412) 467-0670
224 Total Sales
1 in Leet
$177,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $67,680 | -- | ||
| Welsh Daniel J | $79,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $9,572 | ||
| Open | Crooks Amanda | $66,453 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $538 | $83,600 | $12,000 | $71,600 |
| 2025 | $2,764 | $83,600 | $12,000 | $71,600 |
| 2024 | $2,764 | $83,600 | $12,000 | $71,600 |
| 2023 | $2,714 | $83,600 | $12,000 | $71,600 |
| 2022 | $2,667 | $83,600 | $12,000 | $71,600 |
| 2021 | $2,667 | $83,600 | $12,000 | $71,600 |
| 2020 | $2,667 | $83,600 | $12,000 | $71,600 |
| 2019 | $2,620 | $83,600 | $12,000 | $71,600 |
| 2018 | $395 | $83,600 | $12,000 | $71,600 |
| 2017 | $2,439 | $83,600 | $12,000 | $71,600 |
| 2016 | $395 | $83,600 | $12,000 | $71,600 |
| 2015 | $395 | $83,600 | $12,000 | $71,600 |
| 2014 | $2,272 | $83,600 | $12,000 | $71,600 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.