81 Maple St Litchfield, CT 06759
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $666,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,755
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Maple St, Litchfield, CT 06759 and is currently estimated at $558,391, approximately $202 per square foot. 81 Maple St is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Center School, Litchfield Intermediate School, and Litchfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1984
Bought by
Hyres Gerald C and Hyres Stephany
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyres Gerald C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hyres Gerald C | $191,000 | |
| Closed | Hyres Gerald C | $217,500 | |
| Closed | Hyres Gerald C | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Hyres Gerald C | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,805 | $321,010 | $65,250 | $255,760 |
| 2024 | $6,324 | $321,010 | $65,250 | $255,760 |
| 2023 | $5,512 | $195,470 | $48,350 | $147,120 |
| 2022 | $5,532 | $195,470 | $48,350 | $147,120 |
| 2021 | $5,688 | $195,470 | $48,350 | $147,120 |
| 2020 | $5,708 | $195,470 | $48,350 | $147,120 |
| 2019 | $6,325 | $212,970 | $48,350 | $164,620 |
| 2018 | $5,530 | $189,380 | $59,350 | $130,030 |
| 2017 | $5,511 | $189,380 | $59,350 | $130,030 |
| 2016 | $5,341 | $189,380 | $59,350 | $130,030 |
| 2015 | -- | $189,380 | $59,350 | $130,030 |
| 2014 | $5,056 | $189,380 | $59,350 | $130,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map