81 Miller Rd Broad Brook, CT 06016
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $417,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Miller Rd, Broad Brook, CT 06016 and is currently estimated at $380,647, approximately $266 per square foot. 81 Miller Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Broad Brook Elementary School, East Windsor Middle School, and East Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Prepost Elizabeth and Jeffway Thomas
Bought by
Hayes Christopher and Hayes Nicole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Christopher | $192,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayes Christopher | $154,773 | |
| Closed | Hayes Christopher | $155,500 | |
| Closed | Hayes Christopher | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,609 | $211,740 | $47,690 | $164,050 |
| 2024 | $5,200 | $211,740 | $47,690 | $164,050 |
| 2023 | $3,814 | $111,250 | $42,310 | $68,940 |
| 2022 | $4,147 | $111,250 | $42,310 | $68,940 |
| 2021 | $3,838 | $111,250 | $42,310 | $68,940 |
| 2020 | $3,863 | $111,250 | $42,310 | $68,940 |
| 2019 | $3,810 | $111,250 | $42,310 | $68,940 |
| 2018 | $3,276 | $96,630 | $42,310 | $54,320 |
| 2017 | $3,354 | $102,340 | $51,770 | $50,570 |
| 2016 | $3,165 | $102,340 | $51,770 | $50,570 |
| 2015 | $3,102 | $102,340 | $51,770 | $50,570 |
| 2014 | $3,048 | $102,340 | $51,770 | $50,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map