81 N Langfield Ct Saint Charles, MO 63304
Estimated Value: $404,577 - $452,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 N Langfield Ct, Saint Charles, MO 63304 and is currently estimated at $423,144, approximately $217 per square foot. 81 N Langfield Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Castlio Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Francis Howell Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Roach Alison A
Bought by
Roach Alison A and The Alison A Roach Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,250
Outstanding Balance
$77,407
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,737
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Roach Alison and Orton Robert
Bought by
Roach Alison A and The Alison A Roach Living Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Orton Robert and Roach Alison
Bought by
Roach Alison and Orton Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Terbrock Larry Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Roach Michael F and Roach Alison A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,450
Interest Rate
7.63%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property