81 N Parker Rd Dexter, MI 48130
Estimated Value: $634,000 - $764,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,474
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 N Parker Rd, Dexter, MI 48130 and is currently estimated at $713,387, approximately $288 per square foot. 81 N Parker Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Creekside Intermediate School, Bates Elementary School, and Anchor Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Massengill James C and Massengill Carol
Bought by
Barksdale Chad and Barksdale Lisa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barksdale Chad | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,613 | $396,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,538 | $349,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,417 | $284,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,860 | $297,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,640 | $288,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,544 | $270,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,346 | $258,200 | $258,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,071 | $262,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,669 | $264,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $195,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $194,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $188,901 | $0 | $0 |