81 Northwoods Rd Hermon, NY 13652
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $197,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Northwoods Rd, Hermon, NY 13652 and is currently estimated at $167,592, approximately $75 per square foot. 81 Northwoods Rd is a home located in St. Lawrence County with nearby schools including F.S. Banford Elementary School, J.M. McKenney Middle School, and H.C. Williams Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Alford Linda
Bought by
Friot John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,300
Outstanding Balance
$46,225
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$121,367
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friot John | $98,000 | Michael Crowe |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Friot John | $83,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,044 | $99,000 | $8,500 | $90,500 |
| 2024 | $4,044 | $99,000 | $8,500 | $90,500 |
| 2023 | $3,907 | $99,000 | $8,500 | $90,500 |
| 2022 | $3,736 | $99,000 | $8,500 | $90,500 |
| 2021 | $3,710 | $99,000 | $8,500 | $90,500 |
| 2020 | $2,975 | $99,000 | $8,500 | $90,500 |
| 2019 | $2,865 | $99,000 | $8,500 | $90,500 |
| 2018 | $2,865 | $99,000 | $8,500 | $90,500 |
| 2017 | $2,844 | $99,000 | $8,500 | $90,500 |
| 2016 | $2,809 | $99,000 | $8,500 | $90,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,000 | $8,500 | $90,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,000 | $8,500 | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map