81 Paddock Cir Spring City, PA 19475
Estimated Value: $852,472 - $1,000,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,402
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Paddock Cir, Spring City, PA 19475 and is currently estimated at $927,118, approximately $210 per square foot. 81 Paddock Cir is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including French Creek Elementary School, Owen J Roberts Middle School, and Owen J Roberts High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Papa Tory
Bought by
Kowatch George
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Kowatch George and Papa Tory
Bought by
Papa Tory
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kowatch George | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Papa Tory | -- | Lsi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Papa Tory | $287,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,429 | $278,250 | $56,280 | $221,970 |
| 2024 | $11,429 | $278,250 | $56,280 | $221,970 |
| 2023 | $11,264 | $278,250 | $56,280 | $221,970 |
| 2022 | $11,081 | $278,250 | $56,280 | $221,970 |
| 2021 | $10,890 | $278,250 | $56,280 | $221,970 |
| 2020 | $10,608 | $278,250 | $56,280 | $221,970 |
| 2019 | $10,408 | $278,250 | $56,280 | $221,970 |
| 2018 | $10,288 | $278,250 | $56,280 | $221,970 |
| 2017 | $10,045 | $278,250 | $56,280 | $221,970 |
| 2016 | $8,408 | $278,250 | $56,280 | $221,970 |
| 2015 | $8,408 | $278,250 | $56,280 | $221,970 |
| 2014 | $8,408 | $278,250 | $56,280 | $221,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map