R
Seller's Agent in 2020
ROBERT SIVORI
KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $620,130
This home is located at 81 Pine St, Wharton, NJ 07885 since 18 April 2020 and is currently estimated at $606,533, approximately $256 per square foot. This property was built in 1984. 81 Pine St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Marie V. Duffy Elementary School and A C Mac Kinnon Middle School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ROBERT SIVORI
KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY Brokerage Phone: 888-501-6953 Listed on: 04/18/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
KATHRYN ORAM
GODBY REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Konkesa Satya | $424,000 | American Land Title | |
| Ruppe Michael | $350,000 | -- | |
| Arriaga Ana | $315,000 | -- | |
| Racz Oscar | $3,464,130 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Konkesa Satya | $318,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruppe Michael | $310,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Arriaga Ana | $299,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2020 12/14/20 | Sold | $424,000 | +6.0% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2020 10/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2020 04/18/20 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,957 | $468,500 | $125,000 | $343,500 |
| 2024 | $11,793 | $437,900 | $120,000 | $317,900 |
| 2023 | $11,793 | $393,900 | $115,000 | $278,900 |
| 2022 | $10,553 | $373,900 | $115,000 | $258,900 |
| 2021 | $10,057 | $345,900 | $115,000 | $230,900 |
| 2020 | $10,449 | $336,100 | $115,000 | $221,100 |
| 2019 | $10,057 | $326,100 | $115,000 | $211,100 |
| 2018 | $8,969 | $296,800 | $115,000 | $181,800 |
| 2017 | $8,878 | $290,600 | $112,500 | $178,100 |
| 2016 | $8,236 | $289,300 | $110,000 | $179,300 |
| 2015 | $8,685 | $287,200 | $110,000 | $177,200 |
| 2014 | $8,712 | $285,000 | $110,000 | $175,000 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2020
ROBERT SIVORI
KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY
K
Buyer's Agent in 2020
KATHRYN ORAM
GODBY REALTORS
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3628366
APN: 39-00705-0000-00005-12
Ask me questions while you tour the home.