81 Proctor Rd Eldred, NY 12732
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Proctor Rd, Eldred, NY 12732 and is currently estimated at $311,776, approximately $193 per square foot. 81 Proctor Rd is a home located in Sullivan County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2013
Sold by
Coletti Paul
Bought by
The Daphne Fuller Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Daphne Fuller Irrevocable Trust | $154,000 | William A. Onofry |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,528 | $147,845 | $20,025 | $127,820 |
| 2024 | $4,528 | $147,845 | $20,025 | $127,820 |
| 2023 | $4,526 | $147,845 | $20,025 | $127,820 |
| 2022 | $4,526 | $147,845 | $20,025 | $127,820 |
| 2021 | $4,571 | $147,845 | $20,025 | $127,820 |
| 2020 | $5,831 | $147,845 | $20,025 | $127,820 |
| 2019 | $6,000 | $147,845 | $20,025 | $127,820 |
| 2018 | $6,119 | $147,845 | $20,025 | $127,820 |
| 2017 | $6,000 | $147,845 | $20,025 | $127,820 |
| 2016 | $6,006 | $147,845 | $20,025 | $127,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,845 | $20,025 | $127,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,845 | $20,025 | $127,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map