81 Quarry Rd West Springfield, MA 01089
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Quarry Rd, West Springfield, MA 01089 and is currently estimated at $383,824, approximately $273 per square foot. 81 Quarry Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including West Springfield High School, Holyoke Community Charter School, and Blessed Sacrament School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,831 | $324,900 | $145,000 | $179,900 |
| 2024 | $4,807 | $324,600 | $145,000 | $179,600 |
| 2023 | $4,760 | $306,300 | $152,200 | $154,100 |
| 2022 | $4,309 | $273,400 | $138,400 | $135,000 |
| 2021 | $4,331 | $256,300 | $131,800 | $124,500 |
| 2020 | $4,349 | $256,000 | $131,800 | $124,200 |
| 2019 | $4,342 | $256,000 | $131,800 | $124,200 |
| 2018 | $4,365 | $256,000 | $131,800 | $124,200 |
| 2017 | $4,365 | $256,000 | $131,800 | $124,200 |
| 2016 | $4,288 | $252,400 | $126,600 | $125,800 |
| 2015 | $4,205 | $247,500 | $124,200 | $123,300 |
| 2014 | $1,021 | $247,500 | $124,200 | $123,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map