81 Renee Dr Peytona, WV 25154
Estimated Value: $130,323 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,764
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Renee Dr, Peytona, WV 25154 and is currently estimated at $153,581, approximately $87 per square foot. 81 Renee Dr is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,264 | $50,460 | $6,780 | $43,680 |
| 2024 | $1,264 | $50,460 | $6,780 | $43,680 |
| 2023 | $1,250 | $46,320 | $6,780 | $39,540 |
| 2022 | $547 | $43,140 | $6,780 | $36,360 |
| 2021 | $522 | $41,280 | $6,780 | $34,500 |
| 2020 | $523 | $41,280 | $6,780 | $34,500 |
| 2019 | $523 | $41,280 | $6,780 | $34,500 |
| 2018 | $479 | $37,800 | $6,780 | $31,020 |
| 2017 | $448 | $35,340 | $6,780 | $28,560 |
| 2016 | $448 | $35,340 | $6,780 | $28,560 |
| 2015 | $477 | $37,620 | $6,780 | $30,840 |
| 2014 | $629 | $49,680 | $6,780 | $42,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map